...

Australian Visa Information

Australia Visa

Buy Online Here and Save Time and Money.

Short Stay ETA and ETAS Visas
If you need to travel to Australia for up to 3 months, and you need a holiday visa, travel visa, tourist visa or business visa, then this is the visa for you.

You can either go to your nearest Australian Embassy which may cost you hundreds of dollars and wait weeks for your visa, or you can apply online here and get a discounted ETA Visa usually within 12 hours.

Conditions do apply and your passport must be from one of the Australian ETA Approved countries.

Valid Passport

Your passport must be valid for more than 6 months. If your passport expires under 6 months, we cannot process your application.

Health and Criminal Restrictions

The person applying for the ETA Visa cannot have (1) a serious criminal record (2) any contageous diseases such as AIDS, Hepatitus or other.

Apply Now

Apply here for your Australian Electronic Travel Authority Visa

Short Stay Visitor, Holiday and Tourist Visa - (976 visa)

  • Visa is valid for 12 months from day of issue.
  • Enter Australia multiple times within the 12 months.
  • Cannot stay longer than 3 months per visit.
  • You cannot apply for an ETA while you are in Australia.
  • You must hold an ETA-eligible passport.
  • You must only intend to visit Australia temporarily for tourism purposes.
  • You must not work at all.
  • You must not engage in any studies or training for more than 3 months.
  • You must be of good health.
  • You must not have one or more criminal convictions, for which the sentence or sentences (whether served or not) are for a total period of 12 months duration or more, at the time of travel to Australia.
  • Evidence: No evidence (stamp or a label in a passport) of the ETA is given, as ETA information is electronically stored and accessible by international airline and border protection agencies.
  • Refund Once processed, there are no refunds.

Short Stay Business Class Visas - (977 visa)

  • Visa is valid for 12 months from day of issue.
  • Enter Australia multiple times within the 12 months.
  • Cannot stay longer than 3 months per visit.
  • You cannot apply for an ETA while you are in Australia.
  • You must hold an ETA-eligible passport.
  • You must only intend to visit Australia temporarily for business purposes.
  • You must not work. * (Be employed by an Australian company)
  • You must be of good health.
  • You must not have one or more criminal convictions, for which the sentence or sentences (whether served or not) are for a total period of 12 months duration or more, at the time of travel to Australia.
  • Evidence: No evidence (stamp or a label in a passport) of the ETA is given, as ETA information is electronically stored and accessible by international airline and border protection agencies.
  • Refund Once processed, there are no refunds.

Apply Now

Apply here for your Australian Electronic Travel Authority Visa

 

 
Privacy | Disclaimer | Terms | Contact Us
 
ims